Software derivative works
[…] When software is multi-licensed, … motorola amphisoundx 200wWebBUT, "building a binary with the APLv2-licensed software" doesn't imply a derivative work. The license specifically says "Derivative Works shall not include works that remain separable from, or merely link (or bind by name) to the interfaces of, the Work and Derivative Works thereof." – motorola amphisoundx dolbyWebA work consisting of editorial revisions, annotations, elaborations, or other modifications which, as a whole, represent an original work of authorship, is a "derivative work". 17 U.S.C. § 103 (b) provides: The copyright in a compilation or derivative work extends only to the material contributed by the author of such work, as distinguished ... motorola amphisoundx 200w 5.1WebJul 19, 2015 · This question is a follow-up on a number of questions that all mention some sort of software architecture X for creating software composites, and then goes on to … motorola amphisoundx 5.1